FAQ

Is Ochi your real name?
Yes. I'm not going to say what my full name is because it's too lengthy, meh. But Ochi is in my birth certificate. 

How come you're Pornstarbetty everywhere else?
Believe it or not, this actually has a relevant backstory that I would love to tell you in person. This is not one for the internet, folks. Buy me a beer and I'll gladly tell you, lol. And no, I won't give you a blowjob. 

How old are you?
Twenty-something. Just so I won't have to edit as the years go by, hehe. 

Where are you from?
From the land of epic traffic and corruption--The Philippines!

What do you do for a living?
I'm a Professional Skills and Development Consultant. Pretty much corporate shit, loljk! It's my bread and butter and I love Training and Development to the core. <3 p="">

Does it pay well?
It's enough to keep me going. 

Is that what you use to finance your travels?
Yes, where else would I get money from? I don't have any side jobs, just hand jobs. Kidding!

Then, it must pay really well. 
Then, you're wrong! I'd like to think I save my money really well. *wink*

What camera do you use?
I use my Canon 70d and Sony A6000, usually with a 35mm, 50mm, 16-50mm or 18-55mm. But mostly, my iPhone 8+ since everything looks pretty with a VSCO preset, haha. 

Are you really good in cooking?
Hell, no! I just experiment all the time and they turn out to be good. Know how not to follow rules all the time, that's what! LOL. 

What do you do aside from cooking?
I'm boring and socially awkward in real life. When I'm not cooking, I'm just wasting my days watching crime dramas. It's fun knowing what to do in case I accidentally kill someone or when I intentionally take your guts out. 

That's creepy. 
Uhm no? Did you know that Psychopaths are highly intelligent individuals? Yeah, figured you didn't!

Lastly, are you single?
This is not a dating site, cheezus! Go download Tinder or Grindr or Growler! 

Subscribe